Privacy Policy

Our Pledge

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information

When you visit our web site, we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our web site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers’ computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analyzing web surfers’ viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web sites.

Types of Personally Identifiable Information Collected

At times, you may be required to give your personally identifiable information including, but not limited to, your name, gender, age, telephone number, fax number, home address, email address, credit card information, bank account number, education level, occupation, household income, interests and favorite activities etc. Refusal to provide such information may deny you of access to certain parts of our web site, or may render us unable to handle any application or request you are making, or may otherwise defeat the objectives of your visit. If you are under the age of 18, consent from your parent or guardian is required before you give us any personally identifiable information.

Use of Personally Identifiable Information Collected

As a customer of Regina Miracle International (Holdings) Limited, it may be necessary for you to provide us with your personal information (“Personal Data”) when you apply to us and / or continue to subscribe with us for a service and / or product (“Services”). If your Personal Data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide the Services to you.

We shall keep your Personal Data confidential at all times. Our policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of Personal Data will be in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong and are as set out in this Policy Statement.

Direct Marketing

Unless you have indicated your objection, we may use your personally identifiable information for marketing of goods and services to you from time to time by telephone calls, SMS messages, email and direct mailings containing promotional materials. If you do not want to receive them, please write to our Customer Services Manager.

Email: info@reginamiracle.com

Retention of the Information

In your dealings with us, we retain records of your online transactions for auditing purposes. Our general policy is to retain the information for a reasonable period. We do not offer online facilities for you to delete personal data held by us.

Security

All personal data provided by you will be properly stored in our customer service system and can only be accessed by authorized persons.

Enquiries

Should you have any enquiries concerning our Privacy Policy Statement, please feel free to contact our Customer Services Manager.

Email: info@reginamiracle.com

Please note that this statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check it on a regular basis.